+385 98 513 047 Whats App - Rent A Boat Ugljan Viber - Rent A Boat Ugljan +385 98 994 7831 Whats App - Rent A Boat Ugljan Viber - Rent A Boat Ugljan

 

Privacy policy

rentaboat-ugljan.com

As part of our business operations, we collect and process personal submitted to us by clients. Because protecting your privacy is our priority, we have adopted the following Privacy Policy.

rentaboat-ugljan.com follows the following principles to protect your privacy:
• We do not collect more data than necessary;
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We do not keep your data storied if it is no longer necessary;
• We never sell, lend, distribute or publicly disclose your personal data.
• We do not send your data to third parties,
• We do not use any automated processing and decision making or profiling,
• We do not pass your personal data to a third country or an international organization,
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We also we check that your data is safely stored.

rentaboat-ugljan.com collects only a limited amount of information about you that is necessary to respond to your request.

We, in rentaboat-ugljan.com have created a Privacy Policy that has the purpose to help you understand what data we collect, for what purpose we use it, and how you can exercise your rights.

It is important to read our Privacy Policy and we hope that you will set aside some time and attention for this.

 

How and what data do we collect?

When you contact us using our web contact form or directly through our email address. The data you fill in (personal data such as your name, email address, phone number etc.) or send directly by e-mail, the data will be handled and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your request. If you are under 16 years of age, you must attach the consent of your parents or the holder before providing personal data. By filling out the contact form on our website or by contacting us directly through e-mail, you guarantee that the data that you have attached is correct and that you fully agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and the conditions mentioned in them.

Data on the Processing Manager of your data.

The Processing Manager of this site and your personal data: rentaboat-ugljan.com

What is the purpose of and the legal basis for the collection of your data?

Taking of the most appropriate activities at your request prior to entering into any business relationship based on the business activity of the company and its legitimate interests.

How long will your personal data be stored?

As long as we have open communication for the purpose of establishing a joint business cooperation or handling your request.

How do we use information about you?

We collect information about you so that we can contact you and respond to your request. We collect and use your personal data for the purpose of establishing our business relationship as well as for the time of validity of our contractual relationship. Throughout the duration of the contractual rentaboat-ugljan.com may send you notifications that we believe may be of interest to you, if you have given permission for this when contacting rentaboat-ugljan.com through the web form. The permission you provide us for this purpose can be withdrawn at any time, and in that case we will stop with this processing.

Google Analytics

When collecting personal data, it is possible certain data is stored by the Google Analytics Platform, and you will know more about this through the Cookie Policy.

For more information about the privacy policies of the Google Analytics platform, you can go to the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Information security

We have provided security measures in order to protect the personal data you share with us. Your personal data is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of access to personal data being transmitted, stored or processed.

About our website server

This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in the EU and the European Commission considers they provide an adequate level of protection of personal data of EU citizens.

Cookies

In order for us to make it easier for you to browse through our website, our global network server uses cookies. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Viewing our site is possible without the use of cookies, if your Internet browser is set up this way. All the details about cookies can be found on the link.

Your rights

You have the right to information regarding the processing of your personal data, withdrawal of your consent at any time, a correction or update of your personal data to keep it accurate, deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, a transfer of your personal information in outline form and filing a complaint to rentaboat-ugljan.com, or to the competent state body.

Your consent

By using this website, you are giving consent to this privacy policy, meaning you give explicit permission to rentaboat-ugljan.com to further collect and process your personal data, as well as all the other data it finds by providing its services in accordance with legal regulations, and all in accordance with the defined purpose in this policy. You also agree that you are familiar with all relevant information about rentaboat-ugljan.com website and the services it provides.

The right to submit a complaint to the competent authority

At any time, you can file a complaint directly to the competent supervisory body: The Agency for the Protection of Personal Data (AZOP), Martićeva 14, Zagreb, contact: + 385 (0) 1 4609 999, azop@azop.hr, www.azop.hr.

Violation of personal data

We will inform AZOP as the competent authority for data protection for any unlawful violation of data.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

In the case of a change of our Privacy Policy, we will notify you about it on this page and update the date of the Privacy Policy modification below as follows.

 

This Privacy Policy has been updated on 20.5.2018.

 

Contact

Rent A Boat Ugljan
+385 98 513 047 Whats App - Rent A Boat Ugljan Viber - Rent A Boat Ugljan
+385 98 994 7831 Whats App - Rent A Boat Ugljan Viber - Rent A Boat Ugljan

Have a question?

By sending an inquiry through this form, you acknowledge you are familiar with the Privacy policy of rentaboat-ugljan.com and agree with it. With this you also give consent (permission) for the collection and processing of personal data specified in the form, and which are necessary for us to be able to accommodate your request.